CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

Agilent 37719C OmniBER 719

Agilent 37719C OmniBER 719

5 1
,
5/ 5
We're Sorry, This item is Out of Stock

Agilent 37719C OmniBER 719


The Agilent 37719C is an OmniBER 719 Communications Performance Analyzer offering a single box field portable multi-rate SONET Tester up to 155 Mb/s. Possible to have a unit only for SONET Rates at STS-3 and STS-1

Features

  • SONET (Optical):  OC-3, OC-1
  • SONET (Electrical): STS-3, STS-1
  • PDH/T-carrier (Electrical): E1(2 Mb/s), E2 (8 Mb/s), E3 (34 Mb/s), DS1, DS3
  • Jitter: DS1 to OC-48
  • ATM: DS1 to OC-48
  • POS: STS-1 to OC-48



Options of the 37719C:

  • 013: DS1, DS3, E1, E3, MUX, DEMUX
  • 014: E1 into DS3 (option 13 must be installed)
  • 104: Wavelength 1310 nm
  • 105: Wavelength 1550 nm
  • 106: Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
  • 200: Jitter
  • 300: ATM (at highest rate)
  • 350: ATM Advanced payload engine (ATM or POS must be installed)
  • 310: POS (at highest rate)
  • 601: Remote Control/Printer Interface (GPIB, RS-232, LAN)
  • 602: In-Lid Printer
  • 610: SC Adapter
  • 611: ST Connector

Contact us for available options and optical interface connector.

OmniBERs are fully calibrated. Premium Calibration Data is included.
Agilent
37719C