Related in stock products

Agilent 83438A Erbium ASE Source opt 20

5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, we have 6 in stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
83438A_20
Brand:
Description

Agilent 83438A Option 020 Erbium ASE Source.

Specifications at glance:

  • Total maximum output power : +8.1 dBM
  • Power Stability: ± 0.02 dB (15 min) and 0.05 dB (6 Hrs)
  • Compatible fiber: Single mode 9/125 µm
  • Output return loss: >30 dB
  • Spectral density > -13 dBm (1nm). Wavelength 1550 nm.
  • 020: Straight Contact Interface (PC)

One interface connector not included

  • 81000FI: FC Connector
  • 81000KI: SC Connector
  • 81000VI: ST Connector
Read more
Product Details
83438A_20

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu