CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

Agilent 83438A Erbium ASE Source opt 20

Agilent 83438A Erbium ASE Source opt 20

5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, In-Stock !

Agilent 83438A Option 020 Erbium ASE Source.

Specifications at glance:

  • Total maximum output power : +8.1 dBM
  • Power Stability: ± 0.02 dB (15 min) and 0.05 dB (6 Hrs)
  • Compatible fiber: Single mode 9/125 µm
  • Output return loss: >30 dB
  • Spectral density > -13 dBm (1nm). Wavelength 1550 nm.
  • 020: Straight Contact Interface (PC)

One interface connector not included

  • 81000FI: FC Connector
  • 81000KI: SC Connector
  • 81000VI: ST Connector
Agilent
83438A_20