You may also like

JDS RM2050B Backreflection Meter

USD $1,454.00
5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, we have more than 5 in stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
RM2050B
Brand:
Description

JDS RM2050B Backreflection Meter with Power Measurement capability. Ligth Source will be needed and it is not included


Specifications of RM2050B

 

  • Operating wavelength: 1310 nm and 1550 nm
  • Backreflection range: 0 to -70 dB
  • Power Range: 0 to -70 dBm
  • Remote interface: RS-232 (Serial Output)
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode 9/125 µm
  • Output Connector Type: FC/APC
  • Input Connector for light source: FC/PC

Light Source will be needed and it is not included with the RM2050B.

Read moreShow less
Product Details
RM2050B
Terms and Conditions

Settings

Click for more products.
No products were found.

Menu

Cookie consent