CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

HWT-FEBS-B1-FC/APC Broadband Source EDFB

HWT-FEBS-B1-FC/APC Broadband Source EDFB

5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, In-Stock !

HWT-FEBS-B1-FC/APC Broadband Source, EDFBS, Erbium Doped fiber Broadband Source

Measured Characteristics

  • Operating WL range: 1530nm to 1565nm (C-band)
  • Max set output: 16.8mw
  • Flatness across the band: 6.88db.
  • Measured total output at 1547.5nm: 11.13dbm or 12.98mw
Highwave
HWT-FEBS-B1