Related in stock products

Agilent 37718A OmniBER 718

5 1
,
5/ 5
Out-of-Stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
37718A
Brand:
Description

Agilent 37718A OmniBER 718 with test capability to 2.5 Gb/s and below

Features

  • SDH (Optical and electrical): STM-16, STM-4, STM-1, STM-0
  • SONET (Optical): OC-48, OC-12, OC-3, OC-1
  • SONET (Electrical): STS-3, STS-1
  • PDH/T-carrier (Electrical): E1(2 Mb/s), E2 (8 Mb/s), E3 (34 Mb/s), E4 (140 Mb/s), DS1, DS3
  • Jitter: DS1 to STM-16c/OC-48
  • ATM: DS1 to STM-16c/OC-48
  • POS: STM-0/STS-1 to STM-16/OC-48

 Connectivity through 10 Base-T, RS-232, GPIB, Floppy.

Options of the 37718A:

  • 001: SDH(ITU-T)
  • 002: SONET/SDH Optical Interface
  • 010: PDH 2, 8, 34, 140 Mb/s
  • 011: DSn DS1, DS3, E1, E3, MUX, DEMUX
  • 012: PDH/T Carrier Testing PDH 2, 8, 34, 140 Mb/s DS1/DS3, MUX, DEMUX
  • 013: DSn T-Carrier + DS1, DS3, 2, 8, 34 Mb/s, MUX, DEMUX
  • 014: 2 Mb/s into DS3
  • 104: Wavelength 1310 nm
  • 105: Wavelength 1550 nm
  • 106: Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
  • 200: Jitter
  • 204: 2.5G Multi-rate 1310nm BER + Jitter
  • 205: 2.5G Multi-rate 1550nm BER + Jitter
  • 206: 2.5G Multi-rate 1310/1550nm BER + Jitter
  • 210: Optimized jitter receiver intrinsics
  • 300: ATM
  • 301: ATM Testing Up to 622Mb/s
  • 302: ATM Testing Up to 155Mb/s
  • 310: POS
  • 355: Advanced payload engine
  • 601: Remote Control/Printer Interface
  • 602: In-Lid Printer
  • 609: FC/PC Connector
  • 610: SC/PC Connector replacing FC
  • 611: ST/PC Connector replacing FC
Contact us for available options.

OmniBERs are fully calibrated. Premium Calibration Report is included.
Read more
Product Details
37718A

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu