Related in stock products

Agilent 83496B Clock Recovery Module

5 1
,
5/ 5
Out-of-Stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
83496B101200
Brand:
Description

Agilent 83496B Options 101 and 200 Clock Recovery Module, 50 Mb/s to 13.5 Gb/s Clock Recovery Module,Single-mode (1250 nm to 1620 nm) and multimode (780 nm to 1330 nm), Integrated signal taps. Single-ended or differential electrical Inputs no signal taps, for 86100C/D, DCA-J and DCA-X.

Specifications of 83496A Options 101 and 200

  • Data rates: 50 Mb/s to 13.5 Gb/s continuous tuning
  • Clock recovery adjustable loop: 270 KHz OR 1.5 MHz
  • Loop bandwidth accuracy: ± 30%
  • Acquisition range: ± 5000
  • Internal splitter ratio: 20/80 singlemode, 30/70 multimode, n/a electrical
  • Input return loss: 20 dB singlemode, 16 dB multimode, 22 dB min (DC TO 12 GHz) electrical, 16 dB min (12 to 20 GHz) electrical
  • Insertion loss: 2.5 dB singlemode, 3 dB multimode, n/a electrical

Four interface optical connectors are needed (81000xI). They are not included.

Read more
Product Details
83496B101200

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu