CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

Agilent 86106B O/E Plug-in Module
  • Agilent 86106B O/E Plug-in Module
  • Agilent 86106B O/E Plug-in Module

Agilent 86106B O/E Plug-in Module

5 1
,
5/ 5
The Agilent 86106B Plug-In module is compatible with Agilent DCA Mainframes 86100x Series. The 86106B wavelenght range is 1000-1600 nm and consist of one 40 GHz electrical channel and one 28 GHz optical channel. It can be fitted with up to 4x filters. This 86106B Option H11 includes 9.953 Gb/s, 10.00 Gb/s, 11.095 Gb/s Filtered data rates.


Click the PDF Specification for further information.



We're Sorry, This item is Out of Stock

Agilent 86106B  with option H11 Electrical Plug-in Module


Agilent 86106B is a 28 GHz Optical/20 GHz Electrical Plug-in Singlemode Module.


The Agilent 86106B lets you perform transmitter compliance tests of multiple technologies and line rates with a single module. With this module, it is now possible to characterize optical transmission performance of all SONET, Ethernet, and Fibre Channel technologies.

It would fit in an Agilent Infinium DCA 86100 Series

Optical Specifications

  • Number of Optical Channels: one
  • Optical channel unfiltered bandwidth: 28 GHz
  • Wavelength range: 1000 to 1600 nm
  • Calibrated Wavelengths: 1310/1550 nm
  • Optical sensitivity: -7 dBm
  • Transition time unfiltered: 18 ps
  • Fiber input: 9/125 um

Electrical Channel Specifications

  • Electrical sampler channel bandwidth: 18 and 40 GHz
  • Transition time: 28.2 ps (12.4 GHz)and 17.5 ps (20 GHz)

Agilent Options

H11 option includes below filters:

 - 9.953Gb/s
- 10.644Gb/s
-10.709Gb/s
-11.095Gb/s ' 

Connector Options

  • 011: Diamond HMS-10 Connector Interface
  • 012: FC/PC Connector Adapter
  • 013: DIN Connector Adapter
  • 014: ST Connector Adapter
  • 017: SC Connector Adapter
Agilent
86106BoptH11