You may also like

Ando AQ8201-110 DFB 1554.54 nm, 10 dBm

The Ando AQ8201-110 is a DFB module meant to be used with the AQ8201A, AQ8203 or AQ8204 mainframes. This specific AQ8201-110 DFB module is wavelength 1554.537 nm (192.85 THz). Output power of +10 dBm through FCAPC connector.

Click the PDF Specification for further information

Read moreShow less
USD $757.00
5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, we have 1 in stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
AQ8201110-562-0
Brand:
Description

Ando  AQ8201-110 no options, 1554.54 nm, 10 dBm, Singlemode Fiber, DFB Module, C+L-band for mainframes AQ8201A, AQ8202, AQ8204 and AQ8203

Specifications of AQ8201-110 no options

  • Center Wavelength: 1554.537 nm
  • ITU Frequency: 192.85 THz
  • Tuning wavelength range: ± 0.8 nm
  • Wavelength accuracy: ± 0.01 nm
  • Fiber type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Output connector: FC/APC
  • Maximum output power: + 10 dBm (10 mW)
  • Power stability (15 min): ± 0.005 dB
Read moreShow less
Product Details
AQ8201110-562-0
Terms and Conditions

Settings

Click for more products.
No products were found.

Menu

Cookie consent