You may also like

Thorlabs S3FC1310 DFB 1310nm

1.5 mW 1310 nm DFB Laser Source
Read moreShow less
USD $895.00
5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, we have more than 5 in stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
S3FC1310
Brand:
Description

All our inventory is accurate and updated in real-time. If this website says we have the item in stock, we do. 

Item : Thorlabs S3FC1310 

Calibration type : Premium Calibration included. (Calibration label, Calibration report and Calibration data)

  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Minimum output power: 1.5 mW (1.76 dBm)
  • Stability: ± 0.05 dB (15 min)
  • Setpoint resolution: 0.01 mW
  • Adjustment range: 0 mW to full power
  • Fiber: SMF-28
  • Bulkhead adapter: FC/PC

Payment : All orders are prepaid. We accept wire transfers or Paypal. For orders above 3000 USD with Paypal, administrative fees will be added.

Warranty : 30-day warranty.

Shipping : Worldwide shipping. Contact us for a shipping quote.

Shipping terms : FCA. Buyer is responsible for any insurance, duties or taxes. 
We can also ship on your preferred carrier account.

Warranty fine print : Note that this is not a Right of Return.  We will only accept a return if the unit is defective within the warranty period.  Return shipping is at your cost and prepaid. Warranty shall become null and void should it be determined that the equipment was subjected to undue abuse, involved in any mishap, incorrectly wired and/or used/maintained in a manner contrary to the manufacturer's published instructions. Warranty period starts upon reception of the item at the delivery place.

Read moreShow less
Product Details
S3FC1310
Terms and Conditions

Settings

Click for more products.
No products were found.

Menu

Cookie consent