You may also like

Agilent 81654A Dual FP 1310~1550 nm

The HP/Agilent 81654A Agilent Fabry-Perot Laser Sources is a 1310/1550nm dual wavelength FP sources which is insensitive to back reflections and is stabilized for short and long term applications.

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

Read moreShow less
USD $1,550.00
5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, we have 1 in stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
81654A
Brand:
Description
Agilent 81654A Laser Source, Dual Fabry-Perot, 1310/1550 nm, Modules fit Mainframes 8163, 8164 and 8166
  • Laser Type: FB-Laser
  • Wavelength (+/- 15nm): 1310/1550 n
  • Max. CV output power: < 0 dB
  • Beam Waist Diameter: 9 u
  • Numerical Aperture: 0.
  • Max. permissible CW output power: 15.6/10 m
  • Laser Class Accoring to IEC 60825-1(2001) International: 1

Interface connector not included. One connector is needed

  • 81000FI: FC/PC
  • 81000KI: SC/PC
  • 81000LI: LC/PC
  • 81000VI: ST/PC
Read moreShow less
Product Details
81654A

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu