CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

Opcom Single-mode Optical Simulator

Opcom Single-mode Optical Simulator

Yes, In-Stock !

Opcom BX-L-9B1-10-L-33B Single-mode Optical Simulator 10km

Applications

  • Receiver Sensitivity and BER Testing
  • Testing of System on  an a Real Network
  • R&D Testing
  • Automatic Test Systems for production
  • EDFA Testing

Features

Opcom’s Fiber Network Simulators allow you to perform testing on hundreds of kilometers of fibers without the need to splice many reels together and without the messy routing of numerous fibers and jumper cables. The Network Simulators bring all the network elements to your lab in one convenient housing.

Specifications

  • Total Length of Fiber in km: 10
  • Fiber Type: Single-mode
  • Connectors Type: FC/PC

Opcom
BXL9B110L33B