CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

EXFO FOT-912 Fiberoptic Test System

EXFO FOT-912 Fiberoptic Test System

$617.00
5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, In-Stock !

EXFO FOT-910 Fiberoptic Test System (HandHeld)

Model : FOT-912-23BL-70 Automated Loss Test Set with Power meter + Source

Hand Held Optical Test System, compact, accurate, rugged and easy to use. Power measurement in dBm.

Specifications

  • Detector type: Ge (2mm)
  • Detector Connector : FOA
  • Spectral Test (nm): 850nm 1300nm 1310nm and 1550nm 
  • Accuracy (dB): +/-0.15
  • Light source : 1310 and 1550 nm
  • Light source Connector : FC/PC

This unit include:

  • AC adapter/charger
  • Rigid carrying case
  • Shockproof holster
Exfo
FOT-912