CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

Photodyne 19XT-010J SM Attenuator

Photodyne 19XT-010J SM Attenuator

5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, In-Stock !

Photodyne 19XT-010J Hand-held Single-mode Attenuator


The Photodyne 19XT Optical Attenuator is a state-of-the-art, hand-held and automatic optical attenuator. It allows simple front panel
operation or external control of attenuation through the provided
analog input and output.


Specifications of the 19XT-010J:

  • Wavelength Range: 1300 nm/1550 nm single-mode
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 um
  • Attenuation Range: 70 dB ± 2 dB at 1300 nm; 60 dB ± 2 dB at 1550 nm
  • Internal Insertion Loss: 3.5 dB (typical)
  • Back Reflection: < -20 dB
  • Internal Fibers (typical):
    Core/Clad diameter: 9/125 µm
    Numerical Aperture: 0.10
    Type: Step Index
  • Analog In: -25 dB per volt in
  • Analog Out: +1volt out per -10 dB of attenuation

    The 19XT includes instruction manual and carrying case. Contact us for more details.
Photodyne
19XT-010J