Related in stock products

12 fiber ribbon MPO 850nm power meter

The PM-212-MPO optical power meter is a small, pocket size low cost item. The small size does not prevent the optical meter fulfilling all technical requirements for field equipment. The tester can be used as pocket power meter or as USB probe, part of testing workstation. The unit can be easily carried in the pocket or on the belt. It allows simultaneous measurement of up to 24 ribbon fibers terminated with MPO/MTP connector. The Li-Pol rechargeable battery ensures long term working time with a minimum life time of 2 years. The unit is able to store 100 measurements which can be uploaded to PC and managed with SmartProtocol software or Data Exporter.

Read more
5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, we have 4 in stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
PM-212
Brand:
Description

Specifications

  • Working wavelengths MM 850 nm
  • Uncertainty ± 5% (@ -27 to +20 dBm) ± 10%(@ -30 to -27 dBm)
  • Resolution 0.01
  • Dynamic range -30 dBm to +20 dBm 850 nm
  • Dimensions 24 x 47 x 71 mm
  • Weight Less than 90 g
  • Humidity (non cond.)  0-95%
  • Operating temperature -10 to +50 °C
  • Battery working time > 35 hrs between battery charging
  • Battery life time > 2 years

Compliant with RoHS-requirements (2002/95/EG, 27.01.2003)

*Note: Photo detector MM – large-scale Si

Read more
Product Details
PM-212

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu