Related in stock products

Exfo AXS-110 OTDR SM SC/PC

EXFO AXS-110 All-Fiber OTDR helps you boost test productivity for inside-plant applications. Its exceptional 0.8 m event dead zone enables you to easily locate and characterize all events between patch panels within a data center or in-building cabling, where events are usually closely spaced.

The AXS-110 OTDR singlemode capabilities for enterprise, campus and access networks, this model offers the 1310, 1550, and 1625 nm wavelengths, with respective dynamic ranges of 24, 25, 37 and 35 dB.

Read more
5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, we have 1 in stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
AXS11023B04BEI
Brand:
Description

Exfo AXS-110 All-Fiber (sm/mm) OTDR SC/PC and LAN/WAN Test Handheld

Model: AXS-110-12CD-23B-EI-EUI-91-EI-EUI-91

Specifications

  • Wavelengths (nm): 850/1300/1310/1550
  • Dynamic range (dB): 24/25/37/35
  • Pulse width (ns):
    • Multimode: 5, 10, 30, 100, 275, 1000
    • Singlemode: 5, 10, 30, 100, 275, 1000, 2500, 10 000
  • Event dead zone (m): 0.8
  • Linearity (dB/dB): ±0.03
  • Sampling resolution (m):
    • Multimode: 0.08 to 2.5
    • Singlemode: 0.08 to 5.0
  • Distance uncertainty (m): ± (0.75 + 0.0025 % x distance + sampling resolution)
  • Distance range (km):
    • Multimode: 0.1 to 40
    • Singlemode: 0.65 to 260

Includes 2x Battery pack, AC Adapter/Charger, USB PC Interface, Hard Carrying Case, Shoulder Strap, Software disc.

We have in stock Fiber Inspector Probe FIP-400, sold separately. For more information please contact us!

Read more
Product Details
AXS11023B04BEI

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu

Share