Related in stock products

Yokogawa AQ7270 OTDR OPM SMF SC

The AQ7270 OTDR maximizes the total working time during on-site tests as the time to power up the device, make measurements, and analyze and store the measurement results are significantly reduced. The measurement results can easily be transmitted to computers using the USB interface or the Ethernet.
Read more
5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, we have 3 in stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
735020USCHJM
Brand:
Description

Yokogawa AQ7270 OTDR SC SMF OPM Model code:735020

General Specifications

  • Display: 8.4-inch color TFT (640 × 480 dots)
  • Distance range: 500 m, 1 km, 2 km, 5 km, 10 km, 20 km, 50 km, 100 km, 200 km, 300 km, 400 km, 512 km
  • Reading resolution: 1 cm min.
  • Sampling resolution: 5 cm, 10 cm, 20 cm, 50 cm, 1 m, 2 m, 4 m, 8 m, 16 m, 32 m
  • Number of data samples: Up to 50000 points Group refraction index 1.30000 to 1.79999 (0.00001 steps)
  • Distance unit: km mile and kf for English display
  • Pulse Width: 3 ns, 10 ns, 20 ns, 50 ns, 100 ns, 200 ns, 500 ns, 1 ms, 2 ms, 5 ms, 10 ms, 20 ms
  • Distance measurement: ±1 + measured distance × 2 × 10-5 ± sampling resolution accuracy
  • Internal memory: Saves up to 1000 waveforms

Optical Specifications

  • MODEL: 735020
  • Center wavelength: 1550 nm ± 25 nm
  • Applicable fiber: SM (ITU-T G.652)
  • Event dead zone: 0.8 m (max.)
  • Attenuation dead zone: 8 m (typ.)
  • Dynamic range (min.): 32 dB
  • Optical power monitor (input level): -50 dBm to -5 dBm (/PM option)
  • Optical power monitor (accuracy): 3 ±0.5 dB (/PM option)
Read more
Product Details
735020USCHJM

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu

Share