CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

HP 8155A Laser Source 1310nm

HP 8155A Laser Source 1310nm

5 1
,
5/ 5
The HP 8155A is a benchtop 1310nm laser source .
Yes, In-Stock !

HP 8155A Opt 002 Laser Source, 1310nm, HP-IB.


Specifications at glance of the 8155A Option 003


  • Wavelength: 1310nm +/- 30 nm
  • Spectral Bandwidth: < 3 nm(RMS)
  • Optical Power: > -4 dBm
  • Stability/12h constant temp: +/- 0.003 dB
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 um

Interface connector not included. Select one connector from 81000xI series

HP
8155A_002