Related in stock products

JDS HA9008-FPL2 Attenuator MM 50/125

The JDS Fitel HA9008 is a Multimode 50/125 µm optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA9008 model has a wide wavelength range of 750-1700 nm. It has an attenuation range of 100 dB between 750 nm and 1500 nm, of 60 dB between 1500-1700 nm and an accuracy of ± 0.15 dB. This HA9008+FPL2 has no built-in options. The port type is bulkheads on front with FC/PC connectors. JDS Fitel HA9008 attenuators can also be fitted with 10/90 or 50/50 splitter or with a SW12 optical switch 1x2. The H9 Series has a SCPI/HP8156A compatible command set and they can be controlled either from the front panel keypad or by GPIB (IEEE 488.2) and RS232 interfaces.

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

Read more
5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, we have 1 in stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
HA9008-FPL2
Brand:
Description

JDS HA9008-FPL2 Optical Attenuator multimode 50/125

Specs at glance for the HA9008-FPL2

  • Operating Wavelength Range: 750-1700 nm
  • Attenuation Range for 750-1500 nm: 100 dB
  • Attenuation Range for 1500-1700 nm: 60 dB
  • Attenuation Accuracy entire range: ± 0.15 dB
  • Insertion Loss: < 3.9 dB
  • Return Loss: > 40 dB
  • Maximum Optical Input Power: 200 mW
  • Fiber Type: Multimode 50/125 µm
  • Port Type: Bulkhead on front
  • Connector Type: FC/PC
  • Options: none
  • Remote Control: GPIB and RS232
Read more
Product Details
HA9008-FPL2

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu