CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

JDSU HA9008-SCL2 Attenuator MM 50/125

JDSU HA9008-SCL2 Attenuator MM 50/125

5 1
,
5/ 5
The JDS Fitel HA9008 is a Multimode 50/125 um optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA9008 model has a wide wavelength range of 750-1700 nm. It has an attenuation range of 100 Db between 750 nm and 1500 nm, of 60 dB between 1500-1700 nm and an accuracy of +/- 0.15 dB. This HA9008+SCL2 has no built-in options. The port type is bulkheads on front with SC/PC connectors. JDS Fitel HA9008 attenuators can also be fitted with 10/90 or 50/50 splitter or with a SW12 optical switch 1x2. The H9 Series has a SCPI/HP8156A compatible command set and they can be controlled either from the front panel keypad or by GPIB (IEEE 488.2) and RS232 interfaces .

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

Yes, In-Stock !

JDSU HA9008-SCL2 Optical Attenuator Multimode 50/125, SC Connectors.

Specs at glance for the HA9008-SCL2

  • Operating Wavelength Range: 750-1700 nm
  • Attenuation Range for 750-1500 nm: 100 dB
  • Attenuation Range for 1500-1700 nm: 60 dB 
  • Attenuation Accuracy entire range: +/- 0.15 dB
  • Insertion Loss: < 3.9 dB
  • Return Loss: > 40 dB
  • Maximum Optical Input Power: 200 mW
  • Fiber Type: Multimode 50/125 um
  • Port Type: Bulkhead on front
  • Connector Type: SC/PC
  • Options: none
  • Remote Control: GPIB and RS232
JDS
HA9008-SCL2