Related in stock products

JDS HA9103-SCL2 Attenuator MM 62.5/125

The JDS Fitel HA91 is a Multimode 62.5/125 µm optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA91 model has a wide wavelength range of 1200-1700 nm. It has an attenuation range of 100 dB and an accuracy of ± 0.15 dB. This HA9103+SCL2 has no built-in options. The port type is bulkheads on front with SC/PC connectors. JDS Fitel HA91 attenuators can also be fitted with 10/90 or 50/50 splitter or with a SW12 optical switch 1x2. The H9 Series has a SCPI/HP8156A compatible command set and they can be controlled either from the front panel keypad or by GPIB (IEEE 488.2) and RS232 interfaces.

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

Read more
5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, we have 1 in stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
HA9103-SCL2
Brand:
Description

JDS HA9103-SCL2 Optical Attenuator multimode 62.5/125 µm

Specs at glance for the HA9103-SCL2

  • Operating Wavelength Range: 1200-1700 nm
  • Attenuation Range: 100dB
  • Attenuation Accuracy: ± 0.15 dB
  • Insertion Loss: < 2.9 dB
  • Return Loss: > 40 dB
  • Maximum Optical Input Power: 200 mW
  • Fiber Type: Multimode 62.5/125 µm
  • Port Type: Bulkheads on front
  • Connector type: SC/PC
  • Options: none
  • Remote Control: GPIB and RS232
Read more
Product Details
HA9103-SCL2

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu