Related in stock products

JDS HA92C-10KFP1 Attenuator MM 62.5/125

The JDS Fitel HA92 is a Multimode 62.5/125 µm optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA92 model has a wide wavelength range of 750-1700 nm. It has an attenuation range of 100 dB and a accuracy of 0.1 dB. This HA92C+10KFP1 has a no built-in option. The port type is bulkheads on front with FC/PC connectors. JDS Fitel HA92 attenuators can also be fitted with 10/90, 50/50, 2/98, 30/70 couplers or 1:2 switch. The H9 Series has a SCPI/HP8156A compatible command set and they can be controlled either from the front panel keypad or by GPIB (IEEE 488.2) and RS232 interfaces.

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

Read more
5 1
,
5/ 5
Out-of-Stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
HA92C-10KFP1
Brand:
Description

JDS HA92C+10KFP1 Multimode 62.5/125 µm Benchtop Programmable Optical Attenuator

Specifications of HA92C+10KFP1

  • Wavelength range: 750 to 1700 nm
  • Attenuation range: > 60 dB
  • Attenuation change rate: < 2.5 sec
  • Insertion loss without connectors: 3.9 dB
  • Return loss: > 30 dB
  • Maximum input power: 200 mW
  • Input voltage: 100 to 240 V, 50 to 60 Hz

Configuration of HA92C-10KFP1

  • Fiber type (2): 62.5/125 µm
  • Wavelenght range (C): 750-1700 nm
  • Built-in options (0): none
  • Return loss (K): Standard
  • Connector type (FP): FC/PC
  • Port type (1): Bulkheads on front
Read more
Product Details
HA92C-10KFP1

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu