CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

Exfo FVA-80-B Optical Attenuator

Exfo FVA-80-B Optical Attenuator

5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, In-Stock !

Exfo FVA-80A-B Benchtop Singlemode Optical Attenuator

Specifications at glance for the FVA-80A-B:

  • Calibration Wavelength: 1300 and 1550 nm
  • Maximum Attenuation : 65 dB
  • Resolution: 0.01 dB
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 um, Singlemode
  • Return Loss: Typical -31 dB
List of possible options for the FVA-80A
  • Option LBR: Low Back Reflection (only for singlemode)
Contact us for available connectors.
Exfo
FVA-80-B