CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

JDS HA097+20ASP1 Optical Attenuator

JDS HA097+20ASP1 Optical Attenuator

5 1
,
5/ 5
The JDSU HA097 is a Singlemode 9/125 um optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA097 model has a wide wavelength range of 1200-1700 nm. It has an attenuation range of 100 dB and a resolution of 0.01 dB . This HA097+20ASP1 has no built-in option. The port type is bulkheads on front with ST/PC connectors. JDSU HA097 attenuators can also be fitted with 10/90, 2/98, 50/50, ,30/70 couplers or 1:2 switch option. The H097 Series has a SCPI/HP8156A compatible command set and they can be controlled either from the front panel keypad or by GPIB (IEEE 488.2) and RS232 interfaces ..

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

We're Sorry, This item is Out of Stock

JDS HA097+20ASP1 Optical Attenuator, GPIB and RS232 Remote Control, Attenuation Resolution of 0.01dB.

Configuration:

  • Model (09): 1200 to 1700 nm
  • Fiber Type (7): 9/125 um
  • Return Loss (A): Analog
  • Connector Type All ports (SP): ST/PC
  • Port Type (1): Bulkheads on front
  • Attenuation Range: 100 db
  • Attenuation Resolution: 0.01db
  • Repeatability: +/- 0.01 db
  • Return Loss: > 45 db

We might be able to change the ST connector type by FC or any other type. Contact us for more details

JDS
HA097-20ASP1