Related in stock products

JDS HA097-20ASU1 Optical Attenuator

The JDSU HA097 is a Singlemode 9/125 µm optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA097 model has a wide wavelength range of 1200-1700 nm. It has an attenuation range of 100 dB and a resolution of 0.01 dB. This HA097+20ASU1 has no built-in option. The port type is bulkheads on front with SC/APC connectors. JDSU HA097 attenuators can also be fitted with 10/90, 2/98, 50/50, 30/70 couplers or 1:2 switch option. The H097 Series has a SCPI/HP8156A compatible command set and they can be controlled either from the front panel keypad or by GPIB (IEEE 488.2) and RS232 interfaces.

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

Read more
5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, we have 1 in stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
HA097-20ASU1
Brand:
Description

JDS HA097+20ASU1 Benchtop Programmable Optical Attenuator

Configuration:

  • Model (09): 1200 to 1700 nm
  • Fiber Type (7): 9/125 µm
  • Built-in Options (0): None
  • Return Loss (A): Analog
  • Connector Type All ports (SU): SC/APC
  • Port Type (1): Bulkheads on front
Read more
Product Details
HA097-20ASU1

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu