CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

JDS HA097+24KFA7 Optical Attenuator

JDS HA097+24KFA7 Optical Attenuator

5 1
,
5/ 5
The JDSU HA097 is a Singlemode 9/125 um optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA097 model has a wide wavelength range of 1200-1700 nm. It has an attenuation range of 100 dB and a resolution of 0.01 dB . This HA097+24KFA7 has a 2/98 coupler option. The port type is UCA bulkheads on front with FC/APC connectors. JDSU HA097 attenuators can also be fitted with 10/90, 50/50, ,30/70 couplers or 1:2 switch option. The H097 Series has a SCPI/HP8156A compatible command set and they can be controlled either from the front panel keypad or by GPIB (IEEE 488.2) and RS232 interfaces ..

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

We're Sorry, This item is Out of Stock

JDSU HA097+24KFA7 Benchtop Programmable Optical Attenuator

Specifications of the HA097+24KFA7

  • Operating wavelength range: 1200-1700 nm
  • Attenuation range: 100 dB
  • Attenuation resolution: 0.01 dB
  • Attenuation change rate: > 2.5 s
  • Attenuation accuracy: +/- 0.1 dB
  • Return Loss: > 45 dB
  • Maximum optical input power: 200 mW
  • PDL: 0.03 dB typical and 0.08 dB maximum
  • Remote control: GPIB and RS232

Configuration

  • Fiber type: 9/125 um
  • Built-in options: 2/98 coupler
  • Return Loss: strandard
  • Connector type: FC/APC
  • Port type: Bulkheads on front
JDS
HA097-24KFA7