Related in stock products

JDS HA117+20ASP1 Optical Attenuator

The JDSU HA117 is a Singlemode 9/125 um optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA117 model has a wide wavelength range of 1200-1700 nm. It has an attenuation range of 60 dB and a resolution of 0.01 dB . This HA117+20ASP1 has no built-in option. The port type is bulkheads on front with ST/PC connectors. JDSU HA117 attenuators can also be fitted with 10/90, 50/50, 2/98, 30/70 couplers or 1:2 switch. The H117 Series has a SCPI/HP8156A compatible command set and they can be controlled either from the front panel keypad or by GPIB (IEEE 488.2) and RS232 interfaces ..

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

Read more
5 1
,
5/ 5
Out-of-Stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
HA117-20ASP1
Brand:
Description

JDS HA117+20ASPI Benchtop Programmable Optical Attenuator


Configuration:


  • Model (11): 1200 to 1700 nm
  • Attenuation Range: 60 dB
  • Attenuation/Resolution: 0.01 dB
  • Attenuation Accuracy: +/- 0.1 dB
  • Fiber Type (7): 9/125 um
  • Built-in Options (0): None
  • Return Loss (A): Analog
  • Connector Type All ports (SP): ST/HPC
  • Port Type (1): Bulkheads on front
Read more
Product Details
HA117-20ASP1

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu