CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

JDS HA17+10FA4 Optical Attenuator

JDS HA17+10FA4 Optical Attenuator

5 1
,
5/ 5
The JDSU HA17 is a Singlemode 9/125 um optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA17 model has a wide wavelength range of 1200-1700 nm. It has an attenuation range of 100 Db and a resolution of 0.001 dB . This HA17+10FA4 has no built-in option. The port type is pigtails on back with FC/APC connectors. JDS Fitel HA17 attenuators can also be fitted with 10/90, 50/50, 2/98, 30/70 couplers or 1:2 switch. The H17 Series has a SCPI/HP8156A compatible command set and they can be controlled either from the front panel keypad or by GPIB (IEEE 488.2) and RS232 interfaces ..

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

Yes, In-Stock !

JDS HA17-10FA4 Single Mode Optical Attenuator Pigtail


Specifications at glance:

  • Resolution: 0.01 dB
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 um
  • Wavelength Range: 1200 to 1700nm
  • Attenuation Range: 0-100dB
  • Insertion Loss: 2.5dB max (including connectors)
  • Connectors: FC/APC
  • Port Type: Pigtails on back
  • Return Loss: > 45dB
JDS
HA17-10FA4

You might also like