Related in stock products

JDS HA17+10FP1 Optical Attenuator

The JDSU HA17 is a Singlemode 9/125 µm optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA17 model has a wide wavelength range of 1200-1700 nm. It has an attenuation range of 100 dB and a resolution of 0.001 dB. This HA17+10FP1 has no built-in option. The port type is bulkheads on front with FC/PC connectors. JDS Fitel HA17 attenuators can also be fitted with 10/90, 50/50, 2/98, 30/70 couplers or 1:2 switch. The H17 Series has a SCPI/HP8156A compatible command set and they can be controlled either from the front panel keypad or by GPIB (IEEE 488.2) and RS232 interfaces.

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

Read more
5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, we have 1 in stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
HA17-10FP1
Brand:
Description

JDS HA17-10FP1 Single Mode Optical Attenuator

Specifications at glance:

  • Resolution: 0.001 dB
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 µm
  • Wavelength Range: 1200 to 1700 nm
  • Attenuation Range: 0-100 dB
  • Insertion Loss: 2.5 dB max (including connectors)
  • Connectors: FC/PC
  • Return Loss: > 45 dB
Read more
Product Details
HA17-10FP1

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu