Related in stock products

JDS HA9503-SCL2 Optical Attenuator

The JDS Fitel HA9503 is a Singlemode 9/125 µm optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA9503 model has a wide wavelength range of 1200-1700 nm. It has an attenuation range of 100 Db and a accuracy of ± 0.15 dB . This HA9503+SCL2 has a no built-in option. The port type is bulkheads on front with SC/PC connectors. JDS Fitel HA9503 Series attenuators can also be fitted with AC19 10/90 splitter, 50/50 splitter or with a SW12 optical switch 1x2. The H9 Series has a SCPI/HP8156A compatible command set and they can be controlled either from the front panel keypad or by GPIB (IEEE 488.2) and RS232 interfaces.

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

Read more
5 1
,
5/ 5
Out-of-Stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
HA9503-SCL2
Brand:
Description

JDS HA9503-SCL2 Single Mode Optical Attenuator, SC/PC Connector

Specifications at a glance for the HA9503-SCL2

  • Operating Wavelength Range: 1200-1700 nm
  • Attenuation Range: 100 dB
  • Attenuation Accuracy: ± 0.15 dB
  • Insertion Loss: < 2.0 dB
  • Return Loss: > 45 dB
  • Maximum Optical Input Power: 200 mW
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode 9/125 µm
  • Port Type: Bulkheads on front
  • Connector type: SC/PC
  • Options: none
  • Remote Control: GPIB and RS232
Read more
Product Details
HA9503-SCL2

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu