You may also like

JDSU HA97E+14AFA1 Optical Attenuator

The JDSU HA97E is a Singlemode 9/125 µm optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA97E model has a wide wavelength range of 1200-1700 nm. It has an attenuation range of 100 dB and a resolution of 0.01 dB. This HA97E+14AFA1 has a built-in 2/98 coupler option. The port type is bulkheads on front with FC/APC connectors. The HA97E has a SCPI/HP8156A compatible command set and can be controlled either from the front panel keyboard or by GPIB and RS232 interfaces.

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

Read moreShow less

Request Pricing

Out-of-Stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
HA97E-14AFA1
Brand:
Description

JDS HA97E+14AFA1 Optical Attenuator with 2/98 coupler

Specifications at glance:

  • Wavelength range: 1200-1700 nm
  • Attenuation range: < 100 db
  • Attenuation resolution: 0.01 dB
  • Insertion Loss: 2.5 dB (including connectors)
  • Return Loss: Analog (60 dB)
  • Built-in Option: 2/98 coupler (HA1 and HA9)
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 µm
  • Port Type: Bulkheads on front
  • Connector type: FC/APC
Read moreShow less
Product Details
HA97E-14AFA1

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu