CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

JDS HA017+20AFA4 Optical Attenuator

JDS HA017+20AFA4 Optical Attenuator

5 1
,
5/ 5
The JDSU HA017 is a Singlemode 9/125 um optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA017 model has a wide wavelength range of 1200-1700 nm. It has an attenuation range of 100 dB and a resolution of 0.001 dB . This HA017+20AFA4 has no built-in option. The port type is 2.5 meters pigtails on back with NO connector. However, we can install the connector of your choice. JDSU HA017 attenuators can also be fitted with 10/90, 50/50, 2/98, 30/70 couplers or 1:2 switch. The H017 Series has a SCPI/HP8156A compatible command set and they can be controlled either from the front panel keypad or by GPIB (IEEE 488.2) and RS232 interfaces ..

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

Yes, In-Stock !

JDS HA017+20AFA4 Benchtop Programmable Optical Attenuator

Configuration:

  • Model (01): High Resolution, 1200 to 1700 nm
  • Fiber Type (7): 9/125 um
  • Built-in Options (0): None
  • Return Loss (A): Analog
  • Connector Type All ports (FA): FC/APC
  • Port Type (4): Pigtails on back
JDS
HA017-20AFA4

You might also like