CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

JDS HA017+20KFP1 Optical Attenuator

JDS HA017+20KFP1 Optical Attenuator

5 1
,
5/ 5
The JDSU HA017 is a Singlemode 9/125 um optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA017 model has a wide wavelength range of 1200-1700 nm. It has an attenuation range of 100 dB and a resolution of 0.001 dB . This HA017+20KFP1 has no built-in option. The port type is bulkheads on front with FC/PC connectors. JDSU HA017 attenuators can also be fitted with 10/90, 50/50, 2/98, 30/70 couplers or 1:2 switch. The H017 Series has a SCPI/HP8156A compatible command set and they can be controlled either from the front panel keypad or by GPIB (IEEE 488.2) and RS232 interfaces ..

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

We're Sorry, This item is Out of Stock

JDS HA017+20KFP1 Benchtop Programmable Optical Attenuator


Configuration:


  • Model (01): High Resolution, 1200 to 1700 nm
  • Fiber Type (7): 9/125 um
  • Built-in Options (0): None
  • Return Loss (K): Standard
  • Connector Type All ports (FP): FC/PC
  • Port Type (1): Bulkheads on front
JDS
HA017-20KFP1