CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

JDS HA097+28ASC1 Optical Attenuator

JDS HA097+28ASC1 Optical Attenuator

5 1
,
5/ 5
The JDSU HA097 is a Singlemode 9/125 um optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA097 model has a wide wavelength range of 1200-1700 nm. It has an attenuation range of 100 dB and a resolution of 0.01 dB . This HA097+28ASC1 has a 1:2 switch option. The port type is bulkheads on front with SC/PC connectors. JDSU HA097 attenuators can also be fitted with 10/90, 50/50, 2/98 or 30/70 couplers. The H097 Series has a SCPI/HP8156A compatible command set and they can be controlled either from the front panel keypad or by GPIB (IEEE 488.2) and RS232 interfaces ..

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

We're Sorry, This item is Out of Stock

JDS HA097+28ASC1 Benchtop Programmable Optical Attenuator with Optical Switch 1x2

Configuration of HA097+28ASC1:

  • Model (09): 1200 to 1700 nm
  • Fiber Type (7): 9/125 um
  • Built-in Options (8): 1x2 switch
  • Return Loss (A): Analog (60dB)
  • Connector Type All ports (SC): SC/PC
  • Port Type (1): Bulkheads on front

 

Specifications of HA097+28ASC1

  • Attenuation range: 100 dB
  • Attenuation resolution: 0.01 dB
  • Attenuation repeatability; +/- 0.01 dB
  • Attenuation accuracy: +/- 0.1 dB
  • Insertion loss not including connectors: 1.5 dB
  • Return loss: 60 dB
  • Maximum optical power: 200 mW
  • PDL: 0.03 db typical and 0.08 dB max


JDS
HA097-28ASC1