CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

JDS HA117-20AFP2 Optical Attenuator

JDS HA117-20AFP2 Optical Attenuator

5 1
,
5/ 5
The JDSU HA117 is a Singlemode 9/125 um optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA117 model has a wide wavelength range of 1200-1700 nm. It has an attenuation range of 60 dB and a resolution of 0.01 dB . This HA117+20AFP2 has no built-in option. The port type is bulkheads on back with FC/PC connectors. JDSU HA117 attenuators can also be fitted with 10/90, 50/50, 2/98, 30/70 couplers or 1:2 switch. The H117 Series has a SCPI/HP8156A compatible command set and they can be controlled either from the front panel keypad or by GPIB (IEEE 488.2) and RS232 interfaces ..

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

Yes, In-Stock !

JDS HA117+20AFP2 Benchtop Programmable Optical Attenuator


Configuration:


  • Model (11): 1200 to 1700 nm
  • Fiber Type (7): 9/125 um
  • Built-in Options (0): None
  • Return Loss (A): Analog
  • Connector Type All ports (FP): FC/HPC
  • Port Type (2): Bulkheads on back
JDS
HA117-20AFP2

You might also like