CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

JDS HA117+20ASC1 Optical Attenuator

JDS HA117+20ASC1 Optical Attenuator

5 1
,
5/ 5
The JDSU HA117 is a Singlemode 9/125 um optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA117 model has a wide wavelength range of 1200-1700 nm. It has an attenuation range of 60 dB and a resolution of 0.01 dB . This HA117+20ASC1 has no built-in option. The port type is bulkheads on front with SC/PC connectors. JDSU HA117 attenuators can also be fitted with 10/90, 50/50, 2/98, 30/70 couplers or 1:2 switch. The H117 Series has a SCPI/HP8156A compatible command set and they can be controlled either from the front panel keypad or by GPIB (IEEE 488.2) and RS232 interfaces.

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

Yes, In-Stock !

JDSU HA117+20ASC1  Singlemode Optical Attenuator

Specifications of HA117-20ASC1

  • Operating Wavelength Range: 1200-1700 nm
  • Attenuation Range: 60 dB
  • Attenuation Resolution: 0.01 dB
  • Attenuation Accuracy: +/- 0.01 dB
  • Insertion  Loss: < 1.5 dB
  • Return Loss (A): > 60 dB
  • Maximum Optical Input Power: 500 mW
  • PDL: 0.08 dB max
  • Fiber Type (7): Singlemode
  • Option: None
  • Port Type (1): Bulkheads on front
  • Connector Type (SC): SC/PC
JDS
HA117-20ASC1