CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

JDS HA9108-FPL2 Attenuator MM 62.5/125

JDS HA9108-FPL2 Attenuator MM 62.5/125

5 1
,
5/ 5
The JDS Fitel HA91 is a Multimode 62.5/125 um optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA91 model has a wide wavelength range of 750-1700 nm. It has an attenuation range of 100 Db between 750 nm and 1500 nm, of 60 dB between 1500-1700 nm and an accuracy of +/- 0.15 dB. This HA9108+FPL2 has no built-in options. The port type is bulkheads on front with FC/PC connectors. JDS Fitel HA91 attenuators can also be fitted with 10/90 or 50/50 splitter or with a SW12 optical switch 1x2. The H9 Series has a SCPI/HP8156A compatible command set and they can be controlled either from the front panel keypad or by GPIB (IEEE 488.2) and RS232 interfaces .

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

We're Sorry, This item is Out of Stock

JDSU HA9108-FPL2 Optical Attenuator Multimode 62.5/125, FC Connectors.

Specs at glance for the HA9108-FPL2

  • Operating Wavelength Range: 750-1700 nm
  • Attenuation Range for 750-1500 nm: 100 dB
  • Attenuation Range for 1500-1700 nm: 60 dB 
  • Attenuation Accuracy entire range: +/- 0.15 dB
  • Insertion Loss: < 3.9 dB
  • Return Loss: > 40 dB
  • Maximum Optical Input Power: 200 mW
  • Fiber Type: Multimode 62.5/125 um
  • Port Type: Bulkheads on front
  • Connector Type: FC/PC
  • Options: none
  • Remote Control: GPIB and RS232
JDS
HA9108-FPL2