CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

JDS HA9543-FAS2 Optical Attenuator

JDS HA9543-FAS2 Optical Attenuator

5 1
,
5/ 5
The JDS Fitel HA9543 is a Singlemode 9/125 um optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA9543 model has a wide wavelength range of 1200-1700 nm. It has an attenuation range of 100 Db and a accuracy of +/- 0.15 dB . This HA9543+FAS2 has a no built-in option. The port type is bulkheads on front with FC/APC connectors. JDS Fitel HA9543 Series attenuators can also be fitted with AC19 10/90 splitter, 50/50 splitter or with a SW12 optical switch 1x2. The H9 Series has a SCPI/HP8156A compatible command set and they can be controlled either from the front panel keypad or by GPIB (IEEE 488.2) and RS232 interfaces .

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

We're Sorry, This item is Out of Stock

JDS HA9543-FAS2 Optical Attenuator with internal coupler for monitor output possibility


Specifications at glance for the HA9543-FAS2

  • Operating Wavelength Range: 1200-1700 nm
  • Attenuation Range: 100dB
  • Attenuation Accuracy: +/- 0.15 dB
  • Insertion Loss: < 2.0 dB
  • Return Loss (Analog): > 60 dB
  • Maximum Optical Input Power: 200 mW
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode 9/125 um
  • Port Type: Bulkheads on front
  • Connector type: FC/APC 
  • Options: none
  • Remote Control: GPIB and RS232
JDS
HA9543-FAS2

You might also like