CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

JDS HA9W7+20AFA1 Optical Attenuator

JDS HA9W7+20AFA1 Optical Attenuator

5 1
,
5/ 5
The JDSU HA9W7 is a Singlemode 9/125um optical attenuator. The JDS Uniphase Programmable Attenuator HA9W7 model has a wide wavelength range of 750-1700 nm. It has an attenuation range of 60 Db and a resolution of 0.01 dB . This HA9W7+20AFA1 has no built-in options. The port type is bulkheads on front with FC/APC connectors.
However the HA9 and HA1 attenuators can be fitted with 2/98, 10/90, 30/70 or 50/50 couplers or with 1x2 switch. The HA9 has a SCPI/HP8156A compatible command set and can be controlled either from the front panel keyboard or by GPIB and RS232 interfaces.

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

We're Sorry, This item is Out of Stock

JDS HA9W7+20AFA1 Benchtop Programmable Attenuator

Configuration:

  • Model (9W): 750 to 1700 nm
  • Fiber Type (7): 9/125 um
  • Built-in Options (0): None
  • Return Loss (A): Analog
  • Connector Type All ports (FA): FC/APC
  • Port Type (1): Bulkheads on front
JDS
HA9W7-20AFA1

You might also like