CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

HP 8158B Opt 001 Optical Attenuator

HP 8158B Opt 001 Optical Attenuator

5 1
,
5/ 5
We're Sorry, This item is Out of Stock

HP 8158B Option 001 Benchtop Optical Lightwave Attenuator


Specifications at a glance for the HP 8158B Option 001:


  • Wavelenght range: 600 to 1200 nm (multimode only)
  • Applicable fiber type: 50/125 um multimode fiber
  • Attenuation range (excluding insertion loss): 60dB
  • Linearity:+/-0.2dB
  • Display resolution: 0.01dB

Options for the HP 8158B:

  • Option 001: 600 to 1200 nmn
  • Option 002: 1200 to 1650 nm
  • Option 011: Diamond HMS-10/HP connector
  • Option 012: FC/PC connector
  • Option 013: DIN 47256
  • Option 014: ST connector interfaces

The unit we have in stock have connector option 011.

HP
8158B_OPT001

You might also like