Related in stock products

HP 81524A InGaAs Optical head

The HP 81524A is an optical head that connects to the 81533A or 81533B which is a plug-in module that fits the 8153A and 8163 and 8166 Agilent/HP series mainframe. The 81524A optical head is made of a 5mm InGaAs sensor element and covers the range of 800-1650 nm wavelengths in a range of +3 to -90dBm. Various connector interfaces are available for that head.

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

Read more
5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, we have 3 in stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
81524A
Brand:
Description

Agilent 81524A Optical Head

Specifications at a glance for the 81524A:

  • Wavelength Range: 800 to 1650 nm
    Detector Type (Sensor Element): InGaAs
    Detector Size (diameter): 5 mm
    Power Range: -90 to +3 dBm
    Wavelength Accuracy (Uncertainty): ± 2.2% (1000 to 1600 nm

Additional Information
The Agilent optical power heads are specially designed for low PDL, low spectral ripple and high return loss and are used for optical component test. The heads come with a magnetic D-shape adapter and provide a safe stand.

  • Applicable Fiber Type: Standard Single-mode And Multimode max. 100 µm core size, NA < 0.3
  • Linearity: -70 to +3 dBm
  • Connector Type Options:
    • 81000FA: FC/PC connector adapter
    • 81000KA: SC/PC connector adapter
    • 81000PA: E-2000 connector adapter
    • 81000VA: ST/PC connector adapter
    • 81003LA : LC/PC connector adapter
Read more
Product Details
81524A

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu