CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

HP 81525A Optical Head

HP 81525A Optical Head

5 1
,
5/ 5
The HP 81525A is an optical head that connects to the 81533A or 81533B which is a plug-in module that fits the 8153A and 8163 and 8166 Agilent/HP series mainframe. The 81525A optical head is made of a 5mm InGaAs sensor element and covers the range of 800-1650nm wavelengths. Various connector interfaces are available for that head.

Click the PDF Specification for further information.


Yes, In-Stock !

Agilent 81525A Optical Head

Specifications at a glance for the 81525A:

  • Wavelength Range: 800 to 1650 nm
  • Detector Type (Sensor Element): InGaAs
  • Detector Size (diameter): 5 mm
  • Power Range: -70 to +23 dBm (800 - 1650 nm)
  • Wavelength Accuracy (Uncertainty): +/- 3.0% (900 to 1600 nm)
     

Additional Information

The Agilent optical power heads are specially designed for low PDL, low spectral ripple and high return loss and are used for optical component test. The heads come with a magnetic D-shape adapter and provide a safe stand.

  • Applicable Fiber Type: Standard Single-mode And Multimode max. 100 um core size, NA < 0.3
  • Linearity: -50 to +10 dBm
  • Connector Type Options:
    • 81000FA: FC/PC connector adapter
    • 81000KA: SC/PC connector adapter
    • 81000PA: E-2000 connector adapter
    • 81000VA: ST/PC connector adapter
    • 81003LA : LC/PC connector adapter
HP
81525A

You might also like