Related in stock products

Newport 818T-10 High-Power Optical Head

5 1
,
5/ 5
Out-of-Stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
818T-10
Brand:
Description

Newport818T-10 High Power Optical Head

Specifications at a glance for the 818T-10:

  • Wavelength Range: 250 to 1100 nm
  • Detector Size (mm): 19
  • Power (Max.): 10 W
  • Power Accuracy: ± 3%

Additional Information

Newport's 818T High-Power Detectors offer the highest quality in thermopile detectors. Utilizing an isothermal disk design, each 818T detector delivers accuracy, uniformity and rugged reliability for your CW or pulsed laser power measurements. All 818T detectors have a 1/4-20 tapped hole for post or plate mounting. Typical applications include measurements of CW or pulsed Ion, Nd:YAG, Ti:Sapphire, CO2, Holmium lasers, high-power laser diodes and Excimer measurements in the UV range (818T-150X).

  • Linearity (with power): ± 1%
  • Connector and Options available:
    • 818-FA2: Bare Fiber Holder Mount
    • FP3-FH1: Bare Fiber Holder
    • 818-FA: Fiber Adaptor Mount
    • FP3-SMA: Connector Adaptor
    • FP4-ST: ST Connector Adaptor
    • FP4-LC: LC Connector Adaptor
    • FP4-FC: FC Connector Adaptor
    • FP4-SC: SC Connector Adaptor
    • FP4-CORE-VIS: Adaptor Core (430-700 nm)
    • FP4-CORE-NIR: Adaptor Core (650-1000 nm)
    • FP4-CORE-IR : Lensed Adaptor Core (1000-1550 nm)
Read more
Product Details
818T-10

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu