Related in stock products

Exfo FOT-922X-BR23BL-EI-T03BL

5 1
,
5/ 5
Out-of-Stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
FOT922XBR23BLT3
Brand:
Description

The Exfo FOT-922X-BR23BL-EI-T03BL MaxTester Automated Loss Test Set

This unit integrates a fully automated bidirectional loss test set (OLTS) (light source and the Ultra-High-Power power meter) with 1550 nm Talk set laser.

Specifications for the FOT-922X-BR23BL-EI: Power Meter

  • Detector type: GeX (2 mm)
  • Measurement range: -60 to 21 dBm
  • Wavelength range: 840 to 1650 nm

Source

  • Emitter Source: Laser
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm ± 25 nm and 1550 nm ± 25 nm
  • Output power: > -3.5/-5.5 dBm

Talk set Laser

  • Emitter type: Laser
  • Wavelength : 1550 nm ± 25 nm
  • Dynamic range: 45 dB

General Specifications

  • 9V battery operation (not included). Can also operate on AC adapter/charger
  • NO visual fault locator
  • RS 232 interface

Connector and adapter are not included. The power meter adapter is a FOA-XX type and the connector for the source is a EI-EUI type or a fixed connector

  • FOA-22: FC/UPC or FC/APC
  • FOA-54: SC/UPC or SC/APC
  • FOA-98: LC
  • EI-EUI-89: UPC/FC narrow key
  • EI-EUI-91: UPC/SC
  • EA-EUI-89: APC/FC
  • EA-EUI-91: APC/SC

Carrying case might not be available.

Read more
Product Details
FOT922XBR23BLT3

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu