Related in stock products

Agilent 86141B with opt H17 OSA

The HP Agilent 86141B is an Optical Spectrum Analyzer (OSA) with optical input 50/125 µm, monochromator output 62.5/125 µm and photodiode input 62.5/125 µm and Option H17: Pre-selector Capability for SM Operation, Standard OSA Performance. The 8614xx series of optical spectrum analyzers provide fast, accurate, and comprehensive measurement capabilities for spectral analysis. Built-in applications allows fast, repeatable measurements for WDM systems, lasers, amplifiers, and passive components. The HP Agilent 86141B operating wavelength range is 600-1700 nm. Many connectors types are available for this OSA

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

Read more
5 1
,
5/ 5
Out-of-Stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
86141B_H17
Brand:
Description

Agilent 86141B option H17 Benchtop Optical Spectrum Analyzer (OSA) with optical input 50/125 µm, monochromator output 62.5/125 µm, photodiode input 62.5/125 µm.

Specification of 86141B option H17

  • Wavelength Range: 600 nm to 1700 nm
  • Dynamic Range: -70 db
  • Wavelength Absolute Accuracy: ± 0.5 nm
  • Wavelength Linearity: ± 0.01 nm (1525-1570 nm)
  • Wavelength Repeatability: ± 0.002 nm
  • Resolution: 0.07, 0.1, 0.2, 0.5, 1, 2, 5, 10 nm
  • Sensitivity 1250-1610 nm: -90 dBm
  • Flatness at 1525-1570 nm: ± 0.2 dB
  • Total Safe Power: +30 dBm
  • Absolute Power Accuracy (-20 dBm, 1310/1510 nm): ± 0.5 dB
  • Polarization Dependency: ± 0.5 db (1250-1650 nm)
  • Sweep Time: < 180 ms (50 nm span, auto zero off)
  • Option H17: Pre-selector Capability for SM Operation, Standard OSA Performance. The internal transfer switch has been removed. This special option requires (INCLUDED) a jumper (50/125 µm) to be installed on the front panel from monochromator output to photodetector input for OSA operation

Optical Interface connectors 81000xI not included. Four connectors are needed

Read more
Product Details
86141B_H17

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu