Related in stock products

Agilent 86144B Portable OSA

The HP Agilent 86144B is a portable Optical Spectrum Analyzer (OSA). The 8614xx series of optical spectrum analyzers provide fast, accurate, and comprehensive measurement capabilities for spectral analysis. Built-in applications allows fast, repeatable measurements for WDM systems, lasers , amplifiers, and passive components. The HP Agilent 86144B operating wavelength range is 600 nm - 1700 nm. Many connectors types are available for this OSA

Click the PDF Specification for further information.

Read more
5 1
,
5/ 5
Out-of-Stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
86144B
Brand:
Description
Agilent 86144B Portable Optical Spectrum Analyzer (OSA) with Optical Input 9/125 um, Photodiode Input 50/125 um and Monochromator output 9/125 um


Specs Specification of 86144B

  • Wavelength Range: 600 nm to 1700 nm
  • Wavelength Absolute Accuracy: ± 0.5 nm
  • Wavelength Linearity: ± 0.01 nm (1525-1570 nm)
  • Wavelength Repeatability: ± 0.002 nm
  • Resolution: 0.06, 0.07, 0.1, 0.14, 0.2, 0.33, 0.5, 1, 2, 5, 10 nm
  • Sensitivity 1250-1610 nm: -90 dBm
  • Flatness at 1525-1570 nm: +/- 0.2 dB
  • Total Safe Power: +30 dBm
  • Absolute Power Accuracy (-20dBm, 1310/1510nm): +/- 0.5 dB
  • Polarization Dependency: ± 0.5 db (1250-1650 nm)
  • Sweep Time: <180 ms (50 nm span, auto zero off)


    Optical Interface connectors 81000xI not included. Three connectors are needed


Read more
Product Details
86144B

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu

Share