CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

Advantest Q8344A OSA

Advantest Q8344A OSA

We're Sorry, This item is Out of Stock

Advantest Q8344A Optical Spectrum Analyzer


Specifications of the Q8344A:

  • Input fiber: 9/125 um and 50/125 um
  • Wavelength range: 350-1750 nm
  • Wavelength resolution settings: 0.05 at 850 nm and 0.1 at 1310 nm
  • Wavelength accuracy: +/- 0.1 nm
  • Level range: -70 to +10 dBm (700-1600 nm), -60 to +10 dBm (450-1700 nm) and -45 to +10 dBm (350-1750 nm)
  • Level accuracy: +/- 2.0 dB (850/1310 nm)
  • Sweep time: 1.5 sec (400-1050 nm, 800-1750 nm)
  • Interface communication: GPIB

 


Advantest
Q8344A