CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

Advantest Q8344A OSA

Advantest Q8344A OSA

5 1
,
5/ 5
We're Sorry, This item is Out of Stock

Advantest Q8344A Optical Spectrum Analyzer


Specifications of the Q8344A:

  • Input fiber: 9/125 um and 50/125 um
  • Wavelength range: 350-1750 nm
  • Wavelength resolution settings: 0.05 at 850 nm and 0.1 at 1310 nm
  • Wavelength accuracy: +/- 0.1 nm
  • Level range: -70 to +10 dBm (700-1600 nm), -60 to +10 dBm (450-1700 nm) and -45 to +10 dBm (350-1750 nm)
  • Level accuracy: +/- 2.0 dB (850/1310 nm)
  • Sweep time: 1.5 sec (400-1050 nm, 800-1750 nm)
  • Interface communication: GPIB

 


Advantest
Q8344A