Related in stock products

Agilent 86060B Optical Switch 1x4

0.0
5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, we have 2 in stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
86060B9104FP12
Brand:
Description

Agilent SM 9/125 µm Compact Lightwave Switch

Model Number, 86060B with options 001, 012, 050, 109, 204

Description of the 86060B:

  • Number of Input Channels: 1 channel
  • Channel Location Port Type: connectors on front panel
  • Number of Output Channels: 4 channels
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 µm
  • Wavelenght Range: 1280 to 1650 nm
  • Return Loss: 58 dB
  • Insertion Loss: 1.0 dB
  • Connector Type: FC/PC
  • Remote Command: GPIB 

 RS-232 is physically present on the units BUT NOT FUNCTIONAL (those specific units can only be operate remote via GPIB)

Agilent Options:

  • 001- one imput channel
  • 002- two imput channel
  • 012- FC connector
  • 014- ST connector
  • 017- SC connector
  • 050- connectors on front panel
  • 051- connectors on back panel
  • 052- 3 meters fiber out the rear pannel
  • 109- 1280 to 1650 nm 9/125 µm single mode fiber
  • 163- 750 to 1350 nm 62.5/125 µm multimode fiber
  • 204- 4 connectorized outputs
  • 206- 6 connectorized outputs
  • 208- 8 connectorized outputs
  • H51- 750 to 1350 nm, 50/125 µm multimode fiber
Read more
Product Details
86060B9104FP12

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Menu