You may also like

Exfo IQS-9100 1x4 Opt Switch SM FCPC

USD $297.00
5 1
,
5/ 5
Yes, we have more than 5 in stock
Condition
Used
Reference:
IQS-9100-1-4-B
Brand:
Description

Exfo IQS-9100-01-04-B-70

Configuration of 1x4. The IQS-9100 Optical Switch series provides highly accurate and repeatable fiber-to-fiber switching. It will work in the mainframes of IQS-500 Intelligent Test System Series,

IQS-9100-01-04-B-70 Model

  • Number of Input Channels: 1 channel
  • Number of Output Channels: 4 channels
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 µm
  • Wavelenght Range: 1290 to 1650 nm
  • Insertion Loss (typical): 0.7 dB (measured at 1310 & 1550 nm)
  • Backreflection: -5 dB
  • Maximum Input Power: +24 dBm
  • Connector Type: FC/PC
Read moreShow less
Product Details
IQS-9100-1-4-B
Terms and Conditions

Settings

Click for more products.
No products were found.

Menu

Cookie consent