CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

Agilent 81594B 2x2 Optical Switch 9/125

Agilent 81594B 2x2 Optical Switch 9/125

5 1
,
5/ 5
Agilent 81594B modular optical switches are a family of plug-in modules for Agilent Lightwave Solution Platform 8163A/B, 8164A/B and 8166A/B. They enable manufacturers of optical and network components to automate their processes by routing optical signals when testing devices such as line cards, amplifiers, and active and passive components. Adding modular optical switches to this instrument platform allows flexible and cost effective all-in-one solutions to be developed for optical component test in automated test environment.
We're Sorry, This item is Out of Stock

Agilent 81594B Optical Switch 2X2



Specs at a glance for the 81594BS with option 009 (singlemode)

 
 

  • Switch Configuration: 2X2
  • Input Port Type: 2 - Bulkhead on front
  • Output Port Type: 2 - Bulkhead on front
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode 9/125 um
  • Connector Type: FC/APC
  • Wavelength Range: 1270 nm - 1670 nm
  • Return Loss: 50 dB
  • Insertion Loss: 1.5 dB
  • Repeatability: ±0.005 dB
  • Agilent
    81594B_009