CONTACT US WE BUY SURPLUS EQUIPMENT PAYMENTS AND DELIVERY ABOUT US FAQ 

Agilent 9/125 um Optical Switch 2x8 B9

Agilent 9/125 um Optical Switch 2x8 B9

5 1
,
5/ 5
We're Sorry, This item is Out of Stock

Agilent 9/125 um Optical Switch 2x8
Model Number 86062B with options 002, 012, 051, 109, 208

Description of the 86062B:

  • Number of Input Channels: 2 channels
  • Channel Location Port Type: connectors on rear panel
  • Number of Output Channels: 8 channels
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 um
  • Wavelenght Range: 1280 to 1650 nm
  • Return Loss: 58 dB
  • Insertion Loss: 1.0 dB
  • Connector Type: FC/PC
  • Remote Command: GPIB and RS-232
Agilent Options List:
  • 001: one input channel
  • 002: two input channel
  • 012: FC connector
  • 014: ST connector
  • 017: SC connector
  • 050: connector on front pannel
  • 051: connector on back pannel
  • 052: 3 meter fiber out the rear pannel
  • 109: 1280 to 1650 nm, 9/125 um single-mode
  • 163: 750 to 1350 nm, 62.5/125 um multimode fiber
  • H51: 750 to 1350 nm, 50/125 um multimode fiber
  • 2xx: number of connectorized output
  • 3xx: number of non-connectorized output (in conjunction with option 052 only)
Agilent
86060B9208RP12

You might also like